Softball Scores

Adult Softball League

The City of Clermont offers recreation softball leagues for adult men during the Fall and Winter seasons. We offer a Men's Recreational Softball league that plays on Monday, Wednesday, and Thursday evenings. Makeup games Tuesday or Wednesday as decided by League. Games start at 6:45 p.m., 7:45p.m., and 8:45 p.m. For more information please call Clermont Parks and Recreation at (352)-394-3500.


Games are played at Lake Felter Park at 1750 Johns Lake Road.


Registration is for teams only. If you have a team ready to go please fill out the registration form and turn in to the Recreation Department in the month prior to the start of the season. For unattached players Parks and Recreation will try to assist those individuals not associated with a team; a list of unattached players will be emailed to captains when schedules are sent out as well as periodically throughout the season. To be listed, contact the Recreation Specialist Spencer at 352-708-5985 or SBecorest@ClermontFL.org and provide your contact information, as well as any playing experience you may have.


Division Uper B Standings


WLPFPA
Cloud 9100154105*
Rooks56144113*
Lightning37108124
Handymania 39109166






Division B Standings


WLPFPA
Legends11118466
B-Leaguers10216651
Bears93199107
Dugouts57144144
Lake County F D47107139

Grove Athletics4897163
Infinite Arsenal3891107
Inglorious Batters01022158






Division B Schedule

DATEHOME
AWAYHR











8/22Dugout0-16Bears6:45pm
mLightning16-10Handymania7:45pm

B-Leaguers13-12Arsenal8:45pm  
8/24F D7-18Legends6:45pm

Cloud 911-9Rooks7:45pm

Batters2-18Athletics8:45pm
8/29Batters0-28Bears6:45pm

B-Leaguers4-21Legends7:45pm

Handymania6-20Cloud 98:45pm
8/31F D8-4Dugout6:45pm

Lightning4-5Rooks7:45pm

Arsenalreschedule9/15 Athletics8:45pm
9/5Dugout15-0Batters6:45pm

Arsenal12-13Bears7:45pm

Athletics5-18Legends8:45pm
9/7B-Leaguersreschedule10/13F D6:45pm

Handymania10-16Rooks7:45pm

Cloud 912-11Lightning8:45pm
9/12B-LeaguersRain 11/10Dugout6:45pm

ArsenalRain 11/17Batters7:45pm

LegendsRain 12/1Bears8:45pm
9/14AthleticsRain 12/5F D6:45pm

RooksRain 12/5Cloud 97:45pm

HandymaniaRain 12/5Lightning8:45pm
9/19Cloud 915-4Handymania6:45pm

Athletics3-18B-Leaguers7:45pm

Legends9-0Batters8:45pm
9/21Bears17-16F D6:45pm
brandon3Rooks16-15Lightning7:45pm

Dugout5-13Arsenal8:45pm
9/26Athletics9-8Dugout6:45pm

Rooks17-21Handymania7:45pm

Bears13-14B-Leaguers8:45pm
9/28F D Rain12/7Batters6:45pm

LegendsRain12/7Arsenal7:45pm

LightningRain12/7Cloud 98:45pm
10/3Lightning15-4Handymania6:45pm

Bears21-6Athletics7:45pm

Batters1-22B-Leaguers8:45pm
10/5F D9-4Arsenal6:45pm
brandonCloud 99-8Rooks7:45pm 

Dugout17-25Legends8:45pm
10/10Bears24-14Dugout6:45pm

Batters8-13Athletics7:45pm

B-Leaguers17-13Arsenal8:45pm
10/12F D14-9Legends6:45pm

Lightning10-23Rooks7:45pm

Handymania15-18 Cloud 98:45pm
10/13B-Leaguers9-0F D8:45pm






10/17Batters0-9Bears6:45pm

B-Leaguers7-13Legends7:45pm

Arsenal20-12Athletics8:45pm
10/19Dugout19-18F D6:45pm

Handymania17-16Rooks7:45pm

       Cloud 9 17-10Lightning8:45pm
10/24Batters2-20Dugout6:45pm

Arsenal16-22Bears7:45pm

Athletics4-15Legends8:45pm
10/26B-Leaguers19-4F D6:45pm
          Rooks9-14Cloud 97:45pm

Handymania20-10Lightning8:45pm
10/31Dugout12/12B-Leaguers6:45pm

Cloud 912/12Handymania7:45pm

Legends          12/12Bears8:45pm
11/2Athletics11-7F D 6:45pm

RooksRescheduledLightning7:45pm

ArsenalRescheduledBatters8:45pm
11/7Arsenal17-20Dugout6:45pm

Athletics2-18B-Leaguers7:45pm

Legends18-2Batters8:45pm
11/9Bears12/14F D6:45pm
12/14Rooks12/14Handymania7:45pm

Lightning12/14Cloud 98:45pm
1114Dugout15-5Athletics6:45pm

Legends9-0Arsenal7:45pm

Bears15-16B-Leaguers8:45pm
11/16F D16-0Batters6:45pm

Cloud 919=16Rooks7:45pm

Lightning20-19Handymania8:45pm
11/28Handymania13-19Cloud 96:45pm

Bears13-9Athletics7:45pm

Batters0-9B-Leaguers8:45pm
11/30F D 8-20Arsenal6:45pm

Rooks18-7Lightning7:45pm

Legends9-7Dugout8:45pm
12/1Bears8-28Legends8:45pm
12/5Athletics
Fire Dept6:45pm

Rooks
Cloud 97:45pm

Handymania
Lightning8:45pm
12/7F D 
Batters6:45pm

Legends
Arsenal7:45pm

Lightning
Cloud 98:45pm




8:45pm
12/12Dugout
B-Leaguers6:45pm

Cloud 9
Handymania7:45pm

Legends
Bears8:45pm
12/14Bears
Fire Dept6:45pm

B-Leaguers
Dugout7"45pm

Arsenal
Athletics8:45pm
12/19Lightning
Cloud 96:45pm

Rooks
Handyman7:45pm

Rooks 
Lightning8:45pm








B Playoffs






















Playoffs


Division A Standings 2022 FALL  SEASON 

 


WLPFPA






DB 69217097*
 Pitch N Heat84126105*
Trashcan Bangers469780*
Rays110110119

























Division A Schedule





8:45pm




6:45pm




7:45pm
8/25Raysreschedule 9/1Pitch N Heat8:45pm

DB6reschedule 9/8Trashcan Bangers8:45pm




7:45pm
9/1Pitch N Heatreschedule 9/22DB66:45pm
   Raysreschedule 9/29Trashcan Bangers7:45pm

Ray'sreschedule 10/6Pitch N Heat8:45pm
9/8DB 6reschedule10/20Ray's6:45pm

Pitch N Heatreschedule 10/27Trashcan Bangers7:45pm

DB6reschedule11/3Trashcan Bangers8:45pm
9/15Pitch N Heat10-9Ray's6:45pm

Trashcan BangerssuspendedDb 67:45pm

Infinite Arsenalreschedule 9/15Grove Athletics8:45pm
9/22Db 619-11Pitch N Heat6:45pm

Trashcan Bangers10/9Ray's7:45pm

Pitch N Heat16-22DB68:45pm
929Ray'sRainDB66:45pm

Trashcan BangersRainPitch N Heat7:45pm

RaysRain 9/1Trashcan Bangers8:45pm
10/6Db 620-8Trashcan Bangers6:45pm

Ray's9-21Pitch N Heat7:45pm

Rays12-25Pitch N Heat8:45pm
10/13Ray's9-0Trashcan Bangers6:45pm

Pitch N Heat10-9Db 67:45pm

B-Leaguers9-0F D8:45pm
10/20Pitch N Heat18-8Trashcan Bangers6:45pm

DB 616-12Ray's7:45pm

DB622-8Rays8:45pm
10/27Trashcan Bangers12-2Db 66:45pm

Ray's6-24Pitch N Heat7:45pm

Pitch N Heat5-22Trashcan Bangers8:45pm
11/3Pitch N Heat2-11 forfeit 0-9Db 66:45pm

Trashcan Bangers19-4Ray's7:45pm

DB616-6Trashcan Bangers8:45pm
11/10Trashcan Bangers12/21Pitch N Heat6:45pm

DB 612/21Ray's7:45pm

B-Leagures1221Dugout8:45pm
11/17Db 622-12Trashcan Bangers6:45pm

Ray's8-12Pitch N Heat7:45pm

Infinite Arsenal0-9 forfeitBatters8:45pm
12/1Pitch N Heat10-9Ray's6:45pm

Trashcan Bangers14-15Db 67:45pm

Bears8-28Legends8:45pm
12/8Trashcan BangersSuspended 1-10DB 66:45pm

Infinite Arsenal9/15Grove Athletics7:45pm

Infinite Arsenal11/2Batters8:45pm
12/15RaysRain 9/29DB 66:45pm

Trashcan Bangers Rain 9/29Pitch N Heat7:45pm

RaysRain 9/29Trashcan Bangers8:45pm
12/21B-Leaguers
Dugout6:45PM

DB6
Rays7:45PM

Trashcan Bangers
Pitch N Heat8:45PM







B+/A Playoffs































2022  1 PITCH FALL  SEASON 







One Pitch Fall

WLPFPAScreen





1





2





3





4















Home
Away
Home Runs
9/22
















10/6




10/13




10/19




10/ 20








*